Thursday, 21 Nov *
08:00 - 09:00 Lower Extremities - Didactics Case Method Hall
08:00 - 08:05 Welcome M. Ferguson
08:05 - 08:15 Meniscal Repair Techniques P. Schöttle Slides
08:15 - 08:25 Meniscal Root Repair - Technique and Pearls S. Claes Slides
08:25 - 08:35 ACL Repair M. Thaunat Slides
08:35 - 08:45 ACL Reconstruction Using GraftLink® K. Slynarski Slides
08:45 - 09:00 Multiligament Trending Techniques A. Khater Slides
09:00 - 09:15 Coffee Break Exhibition Hall
09:15 - 12:15 Lower Extremities - Wetlab Anatomy & Dissection Hall
09:15 - 12:15 Lab Station 01 K. Slynarski
09:15 - 12:15 Lab Station 02 P. Schöttle
09:15 - 12:15 Lab Station 03 M. Thaunat
09:15 - 12:15 Lab Station 04 S. Claes
09:15 - 12:15 Lab Station 05 R. Kundra
09:15 - 12:15 Lab Station 06 A. Khater
09:15 - 12:15 Lab Station 07 A. Abdallah
09:15 - 12:15 Lab Station 08 A. Ahmad
09:15 - 12:15 Lab Station 09 S. Ashokan
09:15 - 12:15 Lab Station 10 A. Fayyad
12:15 - 13:15 Lunch Exhibition Hall
13:15 - 14:05 Upper Extremities - Didactics Case Method Hall
13:15 - 13:20 Welcome M. Ferguson
13:20 - 13:35 Instability Repair - Techniques and Options in My Bag A. Lädermann Slides
13:35 - 13:45 Addressing the Proximal Biceps D. Petré Slides
13:45 - 13:55 Rotator Cuff Repair Options M. Ravenscroft Slides
13:55 - 14:05 Q&A Session M. Ferguson
14:05 - 14:20 Coffee Break Exhibition Hall
14:20 - 17:20 Upper Extremities - Wetlab Anatomy & Dissection Hall
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 01 A. Lädermann
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 02 B. Machani
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 03 D. Petré
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 04 M. Ravenscroft
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 05 Z. El Qirem
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 06 N. Atallah Yurdi
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 07 S. Aldosari
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 08 G. El Rassi
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 09 S. Sundararajan
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 10 S. Al-Thani
Friday, 22 Nov *
08:00 - 09:00 Lower Extremities - Didactics Case Method Hall
08:00 - 08:05 Welcome M. Ferguson
08:05 - 08:15 Meniscal Repair Techniques P. Schöttle Slides
08:15 - 08:25 Meniscal Root Repair - Technique and Pearls S. Claes Slides
08:25 - 08:35 ACL Repair M. Thaunat Slides
08:35 - 08:45 ACL Reconstruction Using GraftLink® K. Slynarski Slides
08:45 - 09:00 Multiligament Trending Techniques J. Dines
09:00 - 09:15 Coffee Break Exhibition Hall
09:15 - 11:45 Lower Extremities - Wetlab Anatomy & Dissection Hall
09:15 - 11:45 Lab Station 01 J. Dines
09:15 - 11:45 Lab Station 02 P. Schöttle
09:15 - 11:45 Lab Station 03 M. Thaunat
09:15 - 11:45 Lab Station 04 S. Claes
09:15 - 11:45 Lab Station 05 A. Khater
09:15 - 11:45 Lab Station 06 A. Abdallah
09:15 - 11:45 Lab Station 07 A. Ahmad
09:15 - 11:45 Lab Station 08 K. Slynarski
09:15 - 11:45 Lab Station 09 S. Al Ghanami
09:15 - 11:45 Lab Station 10 R. Abutalib
11:45 - 13:15 Lunch Exhibition Hall
13:15 - 14:05 Upper Extremities - Didactics Case Method Hall
13:15 - 13:20 Welcome M. Ferguson
13:20 - 13:35 Instability Repair - Techniques and Options in My Bag A. Lädermann Slides
13:35 - 13:45 Addressing the Proximal Biceps D. Petré Slides
13:45 - 13:55 Rotator Cuff Repair Options M. Ravenscroft Slides
13:55 - 14:05 Q&A Session M. Ferguson
14:05 - 14:20 Coffee Break Exhibition Hall
14:20 - 17:20 Upper Extremities - Wetlab Anatomy & Dissection Hall
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 01 A. Lädermann
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 02 U. Saleh
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 03 D. Petré
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 04 M. Ravenscroft
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 05 Z. El Qirem
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 06 N. Atallah Yurdi
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 07 S. Aldosari
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 08 G. El Rassi
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 09 H. Baydoun
14:20 - 17:20 Lab Station 10 S. Sundararajan
* Workshop days have only limited spots available, which are dedicated to specific regions
Saturday, 23 Nov
09:00 - 09:25 Intro - Lower Extremities Auditorium
09:00 - 09:05 Welcome M. Ferguson, S. Krupp
09:05 - 09:15 Arthrex "Helping Surgeons Treat Their Patients Better™" in 2019 S. De Souza Slides
09:15 - 09:25 Improving Patient Outcomes and Satisfaction Using SOS™ M. Ferguson Slides
09:25 - 10:30 Cartilage Repair M. Ferguson Auditorium
09:25 - 09:35 Innovations in Cartilage Repair C. Elser Slides
09:35 - 09:45 Biological Options in Cartilage Treatment K. Slynarski Slides
09:45 - 09:55 All Autologous Cartilage Repair R. Kundra Slides
09:55 - 10:05 Addressing Bone Marrow Lesions S. Claes Slides
10:05 - 10:15 Osteochondral Allografts J. Dines Slides
10:15 - 10:30 Expert Round S. Claes, J. Dines, R. Kundra, K. Slynarski
10:30 - 11:35 Alignment and Patellofemoral Joint Disorders A. Al-Turki Auditorium
10:30 - 10:40 Imaging for Patellofemoral Instability A. Al-Turki Slides
10:40 - 10:50 Addressing MPFL Insufficiency A. Ahmad Slides
10:50 - 11:00 Trochleoplasty in My Practice P. Schöttle Slides
11:00 - 11:10 Osteotomies - Formulating the Plan K. Slynarski Slides
11:10 - 11:20 Is HTO/DFO the End of an Athlete's Career? S. Claes Slides
11:20 - 11:35 Expert Round A. Ahmad, S. Claes, P. Schöttle, K. Slynarski
11:35 - 11:50 Coffee Break Exhibition Hall
11:50 - 13:25 Meniscus Management M. Alsaati Auditorium
11:50 - 12:00 Treatment of the Meniscus - What's New J. Kluzik Slides
12:00 - 12:10 When to Repair the Meniscus S. Orduna Slides
12:10 - 12:20 Revolutionizing All-Inside Meniscus Repair M. Thaunat Slides
12:20 - 12:30 Innovative Meniscus Root Repair Technique A. Khater Slides
12:30 - 12:40 My Experience Addressing Ramp Lesions ….Thus Far H. Ouanezar Slides
12:40 - 12:50 Meniscotibial Ligaments - Function and Treatment P. Schöttle Slides
12:50 - 13:10 Enhanced Visualization Around the Knee (Live Demo) M. Thaunat
13:10 - 13:25 Expert Round A. Khater, S. Orduna, H. Ouanezar, P. Schöttle
13:25 - 14:30 Lunch Exhibition Hall
14:30 - 16:05 ACL Management A. Khater Auditorium
14:30 - 14:40 Individual ACL Treatment - What's New J. Kluzik Slides
14:40 - 14:50 Graft Selection and Related Data P. Christel Slides
14:50 - 15:00 Preserving the ACL J. Dines Slides
15:00 - 15:10 ACLR - Benefits of Incorporating InternalBrace™ M. Sobhy Slides
15:10 - 15:20 GraftLink® ACL - Clinical Evidence M. Alsaati Slides
15:20 - 15:30 Revision ACL - A Methodical Solution S. Al Maskari Slides
15:30 - 15:50 ACL Repair (Live Demo) J. Dines
15:50 - 16:05 Expert Round S. Al Maskari, M. Alsaati, P. Christel, M. Sobhy
16:05 - 16:20 Coffee Break Exhibition Hall
16:20 - 17:25 Hip Breakout Session M. Thaunat Case Method Hall
16:20 - 16:40 Hip Arthroscopy in My Practice M. Thaunat Slides
16:40 - 16:50 Anterolateral Approach – an Easy Approach L. Moodley Slides
16:50 - 17:25 Anterolateral Approach From A-Z (Live Demo) L. Moodley
16:20 - 17:25 Knee Instability and Trauma S. Al Maskari Auditorium
16:20 - 16:30 Percutaneous and Arthroscopic Treatment Options for Tibial Plateau Fractures M. Hoffmann Slides
16:30 - 16:40 Approach to Multiligament Injuries of the Knee J. Dines Slides
16:40 - 16:50 Role of the Posterolateral Complex in Knee Instability P. Landreau Slides
16:50 - 17:00 Addressing Anterior Lateral Instability S. Claes Slides
17:00 - 17:10 Patella Fracture Management M. Hoffmann Slides
17:10 - 17:25 Expert Round S. Claes, J. Dines, M. Hoffmann, P. Landreau
17:25 - 18:25 Meet the Lower Extremities Experts M. Ferguson Auditorium
17:25 - 18:25 Panel Discussion S. Claes, J. Dines, M. Hoffmann, P. Schöttle, K. Slynarski, M. Thaunat Slides
18:25 - 18:30 Adjourn M. Ferguson Auditorium
Sunday, 24 Nov
09:00 - 09:35 Intro - Upper Extremities Auditorium
09:00 - 09:05 Welcome M. Ferguson
09:05 - 09:15 The Future is Biologics W. Murrell Slides
09:15 - 09:25 An Alternative View to the Future - NanoScope™ J. Dines Slides
09:25 - 09:35 How I Use SOS™ in My Practice D. Petré Slides
09:35 - 11:10 UEX Trauma, Ligament and Cartilage Management S. Al-Thani Auditorium
09:35 - 09:45 Clavicle Fracture Management M. Hoffmann Slides
09:45 - 09:55 FiberTape® Cerclage as a Fracture Solution D. Petré Slides
09:55 - 10:05 Proximal Humerus Repair or Replacement M. Hoffmann Slides
10:05 - 10:15 Biological Injection Therapies - A Conservative Approach C. Elser Slides
10:15 - 10:25 InternalBrace™ for Elbow Repairs M. Hoffmann Slides
10:25 - 10:35 Chronic ACJ Repair - How I Do It S. Aldosari Slides
10:35 - 10:45 Stabilizing the ACJ in All Planes A. Lädermann Slides
10:45 - 10:55 Treatment Option for Hill-Sachs Defects J. Dines Slides
10:55 - 11:10 Expert Round S. Aldosari, J. Dines, M. Hoffmann, A. Lädermann, D. Petré
11:10 - 11:25 Coffee Break Exhibition Hall
11:25 - 12:30 Glenohumeral Instability N. Kamat Auditorium
11:25 - 11:35 Innovations in Shoulder Instability Repair M. Anderl Slides
11:35 - 11:45 Knotless Bankart Repair Using FiberTak® A. Labib Slides
11:45 - 11:55 Dynamic Anterior Stabilization Using Long Head of Biceps A. Lädermann Slides
11:55 - 12:05 Bone Loss Management in My Practice W. Haynes Slides
12:05 - 12:15 Posterior Bankart Repair N. Atallah Yurdi Slides
12:15 - 12:30 Expert Round N. Atallah Yurdi, W. Haynes, A. Labib, A. Lädermann
12:30 - 13:40 Lunch Exhibition Hall
13:40 - 15:05 Rotator Cuff Pathology W. Haynes Auditorium
13:40 - 13:50 RC Repair - What's on My Back Table M. Anderl Slides
13:50 - 14:00 New Techniques for Biceps Tenodesis G. El Rassi Slides
14:00 - 14:10 Maximizing RC Repair Through Fixation and Biology J. Dines Slides
14:10 - 14:20 Rotator Cuff Repair in My Practice Z. El Qirem Slides
14:20 - 14:30 FiberTak® Anchors - An Anchorless Alternative to Cuff Repairs W. Al-Haddad Slides
14:30 - 14:40 Subscapularis Repair - My Technique A. Lädermann Slides
14:40 - 14:50 Massive Cuff Tear Management S. Al-Thani Slides
14:50 - 15:05 Expert Round W. Al-Haddad, S. Al-Thani, J. Dines, Z. El Qirem, G. El Rassi, A. Lädermann
15:05 - 15:20 Coffee Break Exhibition Hall
15:20 - 16:30 Irreparable Rotator Cuff Management Z. El Qirem Auditorium
15:20 - 15:30 SCR – What Have We Learned Thus Far? J. Dines Slides
15:30 - 15:40 My Algorithm for Irreparable Cuffs M. Ravenscroft Slides
15:40 - 15:50 Long Head of Biceps for SCR H. Baydoun Slides
15:50 - 16:15 My Technique for SCR (Live Demo Video) D. Petré
16:15 - 16:30 Expert Round H. Baydoun, J. Dines, D. Petré, M. Ravenscroft
16:30 - 17:15 Complicated Cases and Revisions in Rotator Cuff and Instability Repair D. Petré Auditorium
16:30 - 16:40 Revision Labral Repair N. Kamat Slides
16:40 - 16:50 Failed Latarjet - What Can I Do? A. Lädermann Slides
16:50 - 17:00 Revision Rotator Cuff Repair M. Ravenscroft Slides
17:00 - 17:15 Expert Round N. Kamat, A. Lädermann, M. Ravenscroft
17:15 - 17:20 Adjourn T. Edley Auditorium